FLOWERS NAME IN URDU. IN URDU

Flowers name in urdu. Cheap perennial flowers.

Flowers Name In Urdu

Flowers name in urdu. Cheap perennial flowers.

Flowers Name In Urdu

    flowers name

  • Flowers is a surname.

    urdu

  • Urdu was an experimental pop music group that formed in California, USA in 1983. It was a trio consisting of ambient musician and multi-instrumentalist Robert Rich, guitarist Rick Davies and bassist Andrew McGowan.
  • Urdu (Urdu: ????) is the national language and one of the two official languages of Pakistan (the other being English), and one of 22 scheduled languages of India, as an official language of five Indian states.
  • A form of Hindustani written in Persian script, with many loanwords from Persian and Arabic. It is an official language of Pakistan and is widely used in India and elsewhere
  • the official literary language of Pakistan, closely related to Hindi; widely used in India (mostly by Moslems); written in Arabic script
flowers name in urdu

flowers name in urdu – Let's Study

Let's Study Urdu: An Introduction to the Script (Yale Language Series)
Let's Study Urdu: An Introduction to the Script (Yale Language Series)
Let’s Study Urdu! is a comprehensive introduction to the Urdu language that draws on a range of real-life contexts, popular film songs, and prized works of Urdu literature. A variety of effective aural, oral, and written drills will help students master the language while keeping them entertained. Let’s Study Urdu! provides students of diverse backgrounds, including heritage speakers, the opportunity to enhance their competency over basic grammatical structures so that they can comfortably use the language in Urdu-speaking milieus from South Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and North America.

Peacock Flower

Peacock Flower
Common name: Peacock Flower, Guletura ???????? (Hindi, Urdu) Krishna chura (Manipuri), Mayuram ?????? (Tamil), Shankasura ???????? (Marathi), Ratnagandhi ???????? (Konkani)

Botanical name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima (syn. Poinciana pulcherrima)
– [ (ses-al-PIN-ee-uh) named for Andreas Caesalpini, 16th century Italian botanist and chief physician to Pope Clement VIII; (pul-KAIR-ih-muh) meaning beautiful ]
Family: Caesalpiniaceae
– [ (Seez-al-pin-ee-uh--see-ay) from the generic name Caesalpinia ]

Origin: West Indies and tropical America

This beautiful treelet, which has its roots in South America, is sometimes called Dwarf Poinciana due to the resemblence of its flowers and leaves to those of Gulmohar. They are botanically related but Peacock flower plant grows only to a height of about 3 meters, retains its leaves throughout the year, and blooms continuously.

Flowers, which appear in clusters on long erect stems, are smaller than those of Gulmohar and have exceptionally long stamens and a prominent pistil which protrudes from the center. The most common color is red-orange, but one variety has pure yellow flowers.

Courtesy:
– Flowers of India
– Dave’s Garden
– TopTropicals

Peacock Flower

Peacock Flower
Common name: Peacock Flower, Guletura ???????? (Hindi, Urdu) Krishna chura (Manipuri), Mayuram ?????? (Tamil), Shankasura ???????? (Marathi), Ratnagandhi ???????? (Konkani)

Botanical name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima (syn. Poinciana pulcherrima)
– [ (ses-al-PIN-ee-uh) named for Andreas Caesalpini, 16th century Italian botanist and chief physician to Pope Clement VIII; (pul-KAIR-ih-muh) meaning beautiful ]
Family: Caesalpiniaceae
– [ (Seez-al-pin-ee-uh--see-ay) from the generic name Caesalpinia ]

Origin: West Indies and tropical America

This beautiful treelet, which has its roots in South America, is sometimes called Dwarf Poinciana due to the resemblence of its flowers and leaves to those of Gulmohar. They are botanically related but Peacock flower plant grows only to a height of about 3 meters, retains its leaves throughout the year, and blooms continuously.

Flowers, which appear in clusters on long erect stems, are smaller than those of Gulmohar and have exceptionally long stamens and a prominent pistil which protrudes from the center. The most common color is red-orange, but one variety has pure yellow flowers.

flowers name in urdu

flowers name in urdu

Ghalib, The Indian beloved, Urdu Odes
With an arcing and emphatic beauty, Ghalib, the Indian Beloved by Khalid Hameed Shaida is a starry-eyed collection of one hundred and twenty-four translated odes by Ghalib.
Preserving the pulse of Eastern poetry, translator and interpreter, Khalid Hameed Shaida offers readers romance in this fourth English translation. Changing gears to tacle a relatively modern Indian poet, Shaida helps Ghalib again show the world what it is to love fully, completely and arguably, eternally.

With an arcing and emphatic beauty, Ghalib, the Indian Beloved by Khalid Hameed Shaida is a starry-eyed collection of one hundred and twenty-four translated odes by Ghalib.
Preserving the pulse of Eastern poetry, translator and interpreter, Khalid Hameed Shaida offers readers romance in this fourth English translation. Changing gears to tacle a relatively modern Indian poet, Shaida helps Ghalib again show the world what it is to love fully, completely and arguably, eternally.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: